Privacy Statement (BR)

This privacy statement was last updated on April 19, 2024 and applies to citizens and legal permanent residents of Brazil.

In this privacy statement, we explain what we do with the data we obtain about you via https://topmbaconsultants.com. We recommend you carefully read this statement. In our processing we comply with the requirements of privacy legislation. That means, among other things, that:

  • we clearly state the purposes for which we process personal data. We do this by means of this privacy statement;
  • we aim to limit our collection of personal data to only the personal data required for legitimate purposes;
  • we first request your explicit consent to process your personal data in cases requiring your consent;
  • we take appropriate security measures to protect your personal data and also require this from parties that process personal data on our behalf;
  • we respect your right to access your personal data or have it corrected or deleted, at your request.

If you have any questions, or want to know exactly what data we keep of you, please contact us.

1. Purpose, data and retention period

We may collect or receive personal information for a number of purposes connected with our business operations which may include the following: (click to expand)

2. What if you don't provide us with your personal information?

If you don't provide us with your personal information, we may not be able to provide you with the information, products or assistance that you are seeking.

3. Sharing with other parties

We only share this data with operators and with other third parties for which consent must be obtained.

Operators

Name: [name]
Country: [country]
Purpose: [purpose]

Third parties

Name: [name]
Country: [country]
Purpose: [purpose]
Data: [data]

4. Cookies

Our website uses cookies. For more information about cookies, please refer to our Cookie Policy

5. Disclosure practices

We disclose personal information if we are required by law or by a court order, in response to a law enforcement agency, to the extent permitted under other provisions of law, to provide information, or for an investigation on a matter related to public safety.

If our website or organisation is taken over, sold, or involved in a merger or acquisition, your details may be disclosed to our advisers and any prospective purchasers and will be passed on to the new owners.

The inclusion of full IP addresses is blocked by us.

6. Security

We are committed to the security of personal data. We take appropriate security measures to limit abuse of and unauthorised access to personal data. This ensures that only the necessary persons have access to your data, that access to the data is protected, and that our security measures are regularly reviewed.

7. Third-party websites

This privacy statement does not apply to third-party websites connected by links on our website. We cannot guarantee that these third parties handle your personal data in a reliable or secure manner. We recommend you read the privacy statements of these websites prior to making use of these websites.

8. Amendments to this privacy statement

We reserve the right to make amendments to this privacy statement. It is recommended that you consult this privacy statement regularly in order to be aware of any changes. In addition, we will actively inform you wherever possible.

9. Accessing and modifying your data

If you have any questions or want to know which personal data we have about you, please contact us. You can contact us by using the information below. Your rights with respect to personal data:

  • confirmation of the existence of processing;
  • access to data;
  • correction of incomplete, inaccurate, or outdated data;
  • anonymization, blocking, or deletion of unnecessary, excessive, or processed data in disagreement with the provisions of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (LGPD);
  • portability of data to another service or product provider, upon express request, in accordance with the regulations of the national authority, observing commercial and industrial secrets;
  • deletion of personal data processed with the consent of the holder, except in the cases provided for in art. 16 of the General Law for the Protection of Personal Data (LGPD);
  • information on public and private entities with which the controller shared data;
  • information on the possibility of not providing consent and on the consequences of denial.

To exercise these rights, please contact us. Please refer to the contact details at the bottom of this Privacy Statement.

Please make sure to always clearly state who you are, so that we can be certain that we do not modify or delete any data of the wrong person.

10. Submitting a complaint

If you are not satisfied with the way in which we handle (a complaint about) the processing of your personal data, you have the right to submit a complaint to the National Data Protection Authority (ANPD):


Autoridade Nacional de Proteção de Dados

Esplanada dos Ministérios,
Bloco C,
2º andar,
CEP 70297-400 - Brasília – DF.
Website

11. Children

Our website is not designed to attract children and it is not our intent to collect personal data from children under the age of consent in their country of residence. We therefore request that children under the age of consent do not submit any personal data to us.

12. Contact details

Top MBA Consultants
13305 Roseland Rd #344,
Roseland, FL, 32957
United States
Website: https://topmbaconsultants.com
Email: info@topmbaconsultants.com
Phone number: 772-202-2055

13. Data Requests

For the most frequently submitted requests, we also offer you the possibility to use our data request form

×

Annex

Complianz | The Privacy Suite for WordPress

This website uses the Privacy Suite for WordPress from Complianz to collect records of consent. For this functionality your IP address is anonymized and stored in our database. For more information, see the Complianz Privacy Statement.

Hustle

Which modules collect personal data?

If you use Hustle to create and embed any Pop-up, Embed, Slide-in, or Social share module, you may need to mention it here to properly distinguish it from other plugins.

What personal data do we collect and why?

By default, Hustle captures the IP Address for each conversion and for each view only if the "tracking" functionality is enabled. Other personal data such as your name and email address may also be captured, depending on the form fields.

When visitors or users submit a form or view a module, we capture the IP Address for analyisis purposes. We also capture the email address, first and last name, and might capture other personal data included in the form fields.

How long we retain your data

By default Hustle retains all form submissions and tracking data forever. You can delete the stored data in Hustle » Settings » Privacy Settings, and under each module's settings.

When visitors or users submit a form or view a module we retain the data forever or until we receive a request to delete it.

Where we send your data: All collected data might be shown publicly and we send it to our workers or contractors to perform necessary actions based on the form submission.

Third Parties

If your forms use either built-in or external third-party services, in this section you should mention any third parties and its privacy policy.

By default Hustle optionally use these third-party integrations:

  • Mailchimp. Enabled when you activate and setup Mailchimp on Email Collection settings.
  • reCAPTCHA. Enabled when you activate and setup reCAPTCHA on non-Social sharing modules.
We use Mailchimp to manage our subscriber list. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://mailchimp.com/legal/privacy/. We use reCAPTCHA to protect your website from fraud and abuse. Their privacy policy can be found here : https://policies.google.com/privacy.  

Cookies

By default Hustle uses cookies to count how many times each module is visualized. Cookies might be used to handle other features such as display settings, used when a module should not be displayed for a certain time, whether the user commented before, whether the user has subscribed, among others, if their related settings are enabled.

LiteSpeed Cache

This site utilizes caching in order to facilitate a faster response time and better user experience. Caching potentially stores a duplicate copy of every web page that is on display on this site. All cache files are temporary, and are never accessed by any third party, except as necessary to obtain technical support from the cache plugin vendor. Cache files expire on a schedule set by the site administrator, but may easily be purged by the admin before their natural expiration, if necessary. We may use QUIC.cloud services to process & cache your data temporarily.Please see https://quic.cloud/privacy-policy/ for more details.